NEFirst Local Service Points

Alnwick
The Mechanics Institute
Percy Street, Alnwick

Mondays 12-2pm

Battle Hill Library
Coastway
Shopping Forum, 2 Battle Hill Drive,
Wallsend, NE28 9JE

Tuesday 10.00am -11.00am

Birtley
St. Joseph’s
Parish Centre Birtley

Sun. 11.00 – 12.30

Birtley,
The Hub

Tues & Fri 12-2pm

Bishop Auckland, Woodhouse Close

Church Community Centre, Proudfoot Drive, Bishop Auckland, DL14 6PD

Thurs. 9.30 – 11.30

Blaydon

Trinity Methodist Church,
Lucy Street Blaydon NE21 5PU

Monday 12.00pm-1.00pm
(except bank holidays)

Bowburn
Community Centre Durham Road, Bowburn, Co. Durham, DH6 5AT

Fri. 11.00 – 12.00

Brandon
St. Andrew’s Methodist Church

Carr Drive, Brandon, Durham, DH7 8QG

Wed. 9.30 – 10.30

Chester le Street
Grange Villa Community Centre

East Street, Grange Villa, Chester le Street, DH2 3LN

Wed. 10.00 – 11.15

Crook
St. Catherine’s Community Centre

6 South Street, Crook, Durham, DL15 8NE

Tues. 09.30 – 11.00

Dawdon
Youth & Community Centre, Queen Alexandra Road, Dawdon, SR7 7NH

Thurs. 12.00 – 14.00

Easington
Methodist Church

Cafetogether, Easington Colliery,
Durham, SR8 3PE

Thurs. 11.30-12.30

Ferryhill
Ladder Centre

5-7 Coniston Road, Ferryhill, Co. Durham, DL7 8EZ

Thurs. 10.00 – 11.00

Gateshead
Immaculate Heart Church

Lobley Hill Road, Gateshead, NE11 9LL

Sun. 11.50 – 12.20

Gateshead
Marigold Court

Old Fold, Gateshead, NE10 0DZ

Tues. 09.30 – 12.00

Haswell Centre
Haswell

Windsor Terrace
Haswell, Durham, DH6 2DY

Wed. 13.00 – 15.00

Horden Youth and Community Centre
Eden Street Peterlee
County Durham SR8 4LH
Wed. 11am-1pm.

Hexham
28 Derwent Road Hexham East
NE46 1DJ

Tues. 12 – 2pm

Killingworth
The White Swan Centre, Citadel East, Killingworth, NE12 6SS

Tues. 11.15 – 12.15

Longbenton
The Oxford Centre, West Farm Avenue,
Longbenton, NE12 8LT

Tues. 10.00 – 11.00

Middleton
in Teesdale, UTASS

Chapel Row
Middleton in Teesdale, Barnard Castle, DL12 0SN

Mon, Tues, Thurs & Fri 9-5

Morpeth-Stobhill
Stobhill InfoPoint
Shields Road NE61 2SA

Mon – Fri 10am – 2:30pm

Newton Aycliffe
Newton Aycliffe Leisure Centre
Beveridge Arcade, Newton Aycliffe DL5 4EH

Thurs. 10.30-11.30am

Pegswood
Pegswood Community Hub
NE61 6XF

Fri. 11am – 12noon

Peterlee
East Durham Homes

Customer Outlet, Yoden Way,
Peterlee, SR8 1AL

Mon 11.30 – 12.30

Prudhoe
Spetchells Centre
58 Front Street, Prudoe, NE42
5AA First floor.
Thurs. 10 – 11.30 am

Seaham
East Lea Community Centre

Stockton Road, Seaham, SR7 8DX

Tues. 11.00 – 12.00

Shildon
Shildon Alive 91-95 Church Street, Shildon. D14 1DT

Mon-Fri 9.30-4.30 and Saturday 10-12

Shotton
Community Centre

Bridge Road, Shotton Colliery, Durham, DH6 2PQ

Wed. 10.30 – 11.30

South Hetton
Robin Todd Centre

Front Street, South Hetton, DH6 2TH

Mon. 09.30 – 10.30

Stanley
57-61 Lenin Terrace

Stanley, County Durham, DH9 6LW

Wednesday 9.30am and 4.00pm.

St. Cuthbert’s Catholic Church

Sun. 11.30 – 12.30

Sunderland
St Cecelia’s,
Ryhope Rd. SR2 7TG

Tues. 9.30 – 11am

Sunderland
St Mary’s,
Bridge Street. SR1 1TQ

Tues. 12 – 1.15pm

Swalwell Community Centre
74 Clavering Road, Swalwell
Newcastle NE16 3EX

Mon. 11.00-13.00

The Brockwell Centre
Pelton Fell,

Mon. 10.00 – 11.00

Ushaw Moor
Silver Tree Centre

Durham Road, Ushaw Moor, Durham, DH7 7LF

Wed. 10.00 – 11.00

Wallsend
Howdon Library, Churchill Street, Wallsend, NE28 7TG

Tues. 16.30 – 18.00

Wallsend
CSC

Unit 5-7 Segedunum Way, The Forum Shopping Centre, Wallsend, NE28 8JN

Thurs. 1.30 – 3.30